Whether out in the fields or in the office, our expert staff are dedicated to growing the organic movement and assisting farmers through rigorous research, education, and outreach.

Executive Team

Jeff Tkach

Chief Executive Officer

Jeff Moyer

CEO Emeritus

Renée Baran

Dean of Education

Becca Kahle

Vice President of People and Culture

elaine macbeth

Elaine Macbeth

Executive Vice President, Chief Finance and Administration Officer

andrew smith

Andrew Smith, Ph.D.

Chief Scientific Officer

Jessica Student

Chief Impact Officer

David Willey

Vice President of Regenerative Operations

Research

Leigh Archer, Ph.D.

Director of Perennial Systems Research

Romans Caetani

Research Associate

Cole Connolly

Research Associate

Nathan Freesmeier

Research Technician, Midwest Organic Center

Carolyn Garrity

Research Technician

Arash Ghale, Ph.D.

Research Director

Michael Graham, Ph.D.

Climate Scientist

Said Hamido, Ph.D.

Soil Scientist

Casey Lapham

Research Technician

Sara Major

Research Technician

Rachel Olson

Research Technician

Dinesh Panday, Ph.D.

Soil Scientist

Jacob Pecenka, Ph.D.

Post-Doctoral Research Associate, California Organic Center

Sean Stokes, Ph.D.

Post-Doctoral Research Associate, Midwest Organic Center

Kristie Wendelberger, Ph.D.

Climate-Smart Project Director

Gladis Zinati, Ph.D.

Director, Vegetable Systems Trial

Farm Operations

Rick Carr

Senior Farm Director

Jesse Barrett

Farm Operations and Sales Specialist

Will Christie

Farm Operations Technician

Drew Erickson

Farm Manager, Midwest Organic Center

Katelynn Erm

Fruit Technician, St. Luke’s-Rodale Institute Organic Farm

Sam Geesaman

Farm Operations Technician

Andrew Joyce

Farm Operations Technician

Daniel Lehner

Farm Mechanic

John Long

Greenhouse and Landscape Specialist

Katie Marcks

Farm Technician, Founders Campus

Nathan Mark

Farm Operations Technician, Pacific Northwest Organic Center

Lily Means

Assistant Farm Manager

Blake Morris

Farm Manager, Southeast Organic Center

Reyna Ortega-Aviles

Farm Operations Technician, California Organic Center

Michael Schmaeling

Facilities Coordinator/Beekeeper, Founders Campus

Molly Schmaeling

Site Manager, Founders Campus

Elyse Suter

Farm Technician, St. Luke’s-Rodale Institute Organic Farm

Brandon Wehr

Assistant Farm Manager

Ross Williams

Farm Technician, St. Luke’s-Rodale Institute Organic Farm

Consulting

Sam Malriat

Director, Organic Consulting

Cate Batson Baril

Markets Coordinator

Dave Campbell

Organic Advisor

Sage Dennis

Pennsylvania Organic Consultant

Bridget Gilmore

Market Development Manager

Nathanael Gonzales-Siemens

Pacific Regional Manager

Kegan Hilaire

Small Farms and Diversified Vegetable Consultant

Samantha Hilborn-Naluai

New Mexico Organic Consultant

Vivian Le

Markets Coordinator

Ben Lehman

Midwest Organic Consultant

Emily Miller

Operations Manager

Catherine Peebles

Pennsylvania Organic Consultant

Nicholas Podoll

Northern Plains Regional Manager

De’Anthony Price

Southeast Organic Consultant

Jen Rose Silverman

New Mexico Program Coordinator

Léa Vereecke

Midwest Regional Manager

Education

Justin Barclay

Global Education Operations Manager

Maura Beuttel

Climate Smart Outreach Coordinator

Nadine Clopton

Regenerative Education Program Manager

Dan Kemper

Master Trainer

Marketing and Communications

David Pryor

Senior Director of Marketing and Communications

Shawn Brown

Senior Visitor Experience Manager

Heather Gurk

Manager, Visitor Center

Tammy Hobar

Brand Manager

Madison King

Social Media Specialist

Sarah Longenecker

Content Marketing Manager

Ramon Madrid

Visual Content Creator

Chloe Nouvelle

Senior Manager, Communications and Public Affairs

Development

Annie Brown

Vice President of Development

Warren Greene

Development Manager

Josh Lilly

Development Strategist

Ashley Minnerath

Development Manager, Pacific Northwest Organic Center

Administration

Idelfi Crespo

Senior Administrative Assistant, Consulting and Accounting

Louise DeVall

Programs Support Assistant and Travel Coordinator

Roberta Panyko

Human Resource Coordinator

Kim Schroeder

Executive Assistant

John Stiavelli

Senior Technology Analyst

Finance

Stacy Glackin

Grants Manager

Linda Carlson-Lockwood

Accountant

Ben Sidor

Grant Accountant

Facilities

Nate Hawk

Facilities Manager

Bruce Schroeder

Courier

Join the Team

Do you share our passion for regenerative organic agriculture? Start a career improving the health of people and the planet.

Apply Today